Se Habla Español  |  Phone: (847) 742-1790
Current Hours: Monday - Friday: 7:00am - 5:00pm Saturday: 7:00am - 3:30pm
Se Habla Español  |  Phone: (847) 742-1790
Current Hours: Monday - Friday: 7:00am - 5:00pm Saturday: 7:00am - 3:30pm

Availability

Can't find what you need?

Customer Plant Request Form

Searching on:

Alpha Filter: ALL »  Branded Program: Hocus Pocus Groundcovers® » 
 Botanical Name      Common Name       2021 New Intros       Current Crop Photos
Plant Name Item # Size St. Charles
Availability
Overall
Availability
Notes

Acorus gramineus 'Minimus Aureus'

Dwarf Golden Sweet Flag
23590.PT 10 Flat
112 112

Ajuga reptans 'Binblasca'

Black Scallop Bugleweed
21661.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Ajuga reptans 'Bronze Beauty'

Bronze Beauty Bugleweed
21497.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'

Burgundy Glow Bugleweed
20954.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Ajuga tenorii 'Valfredda'

Chocolate Chip Bugleweed
20428.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Allium schoenoprasum 'Forescate'

Forescate Chives
21434.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Antennaria dioica 'Rubra'

Pink Pussy-toes
21802.PT 10 Flat
5 5

Armeria pseudarmeria 'Ballerina Lilac'

False Sea Thrift
Next Crop Expected June 2021
23795.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Asarum europaeum

European Wild Ginger
20026.PT 10 Flat
344 344

Carex flacca

Blue Sedge
20553.PT 10 Flat
69 69

Carex pensylvanica

Common Oak Sedge
20346.PT 10 Flat
1299 1299

Cerastium tomentosum

Snow-in-summer
Next Crop Expected June 2021
20915.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Ceratostigma plumbaginoides

Plumbago
Next Crop Expected June 2021
21303.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Convallaria majalis

Lily of the Valley
Next Crop Expected June 2021
20546.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Cotoneaster dammeri 'Nordic Carpet'

Nordic Carpet® Cotoneaster
20228.PT 10 Flat
92 92

Delosperma 'P001S'

Fire Spinner® Ice Plant
23931.PT 10 Flat
72 72

Delosperma 'Psfave'

Lavender Ice Ice Plant
23988.PT 10 Flat
61 61

Delosperma cooperi

Purple Ice Plant
21644.PT 10 Flat
93 93

Delosperma nubigenum

Yellow Ice Plant
21628.PT 10 Flat
99 99 Best Of Midwest

Dianthus gratianopolitanus 'Tiny Rubies'

Cheddar Pinks
Next Crop Expected June 2021
20819.PT 10 Flat
0 0 Flower Buds Present
Best Of Midwest

Epimedium x rubrum

Red Barrenwort
20518.PT 10 Flat
308 308

Epimedium x versicolor 'Sulphureum'

Bicolor Barrenwort
20522.PT 10 Flat
158 158

Fragaria 'Lipstick'

Ornamental Strawberry
20164.PT 10 Flat
53 53

Galium odoratum

Sweet Woodruff
Next Crop Expected June 2021
20062.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Geranium cinereum 'Ballerina'

Ballerina Geranium
20599.PT 10 Flat
41 41

Geranium x cantabrigiense 'Biokovo'

Biokovo Geranium
20600.PT 10 Flat
96 96

Geranium x cantabrigiense 'Karmina'

Karmina Geranium
21855.PT 10 Flat
116 116

Geum triflorum

Prairie Smoke
20758.PT 10 Flat
90 90

Gypsophila repens 'Rosea'

Creeping Baby's Breath
20473.PT 10 Flat
55 55

Hedera helix 'Wilsonii'

Small-leaf Baltic Ivy
20040.PT 10 Flat
14 14

Herniaria glabra

Rupturewort
21805.PT 10 Flat
64 64 Best Of Midwest

Heuchera sanguinea 'Firefly'

Firefly Coralbells
20110.PT 10 Flat
39 39

Hosta 'Blue Mouse Ears'

Hosta
21961.PT 10 Flat
26 26

Hosta 'Mighty Mouse'

Hosta
23378.PT 10 Flat
81 81

Hosta 'Pandora's Box'

Hosta
23857.PT 10 Flat
68 68

Hosta 'School Mouse'

Hosta
23908.PT 10 Flat
96 96

Iberis sempervirens 'Snowflake'

Hardy Candytuft
Next Crop Expected June 2021
21488.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Isotoma fluviatilis

Blue Star Creeper
21809.PT 10 Flat
30 30 Flowering
Best Of Midwest

Lamium galeobdolon 'Herman's Pride'

Yellow Archangel
21353.PT 10 Flat
8 8

Lamium maculatum 'Aureum'

Nettle
21765.PT 10 Flat
102 102

Lamium maculatum 'Chequers'

Nettle
21527.PT 10 Flat
74 74

Lamium maculatum 'Ghost'

Nettle
22786.PT 10 Flat
68 68

Lamium maculatum 'Orchid Frost'

Nettle
21354.PT 10 Flat
165 165

Lamium maculatum 'Red Nancy'

Nettle
21629.PT 10 Flat
82 82

Lamium maculatum 'Shell Pink'

Nettle
21662.PT 10 Flat
93 93

Lamium maculatum 'White Nancy'

Nettle
Next Crop Expected June 2021
20102.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Lavandula angustifolia 'Balavurlu'

SuperBlue English Lavender
21589.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Leptinella squalida

Green Brass Buttons
21630.PT 10 Flat
79 79

Leptinella squalida 'Platt's Black'

Brass Buttons
21631.PT 10 Flat
44 44

Liriope muscari 'Variegata'

Variegated Lilyturf
23034.PT 10 Flat
1441 1441

Liriope spicata

Creeping Lilyturf
20086.PT 10 Flat
599 3627

Lysimachia nummularia 'Aurea'

Golden Moneywort
21611.PT 10 Flat
92 92

Mazus reptans

Creeping Mazus
21633.PT 10 Flat
127 127

Mazus reptans 'Albus'

White Creeping Mazus
21634.PT 10 Flat
23 23

Muehlenbeckia axillaris

Creeping Wire Vine
22054.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Ophiopogon planiscapus 'Nigrescens'

Black Mondo Grass
23943.PT 10 Flat
7 7

Origanum vulgare 'Aureum'

Golden Oregano
21798.PT 10 Flat
47 47

Pachysandra terminalis 'GreenCarpet'

Japanese Spurge
20636.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Pachysandra terminalis 'Variegata'

Variegated Spurge
21526.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Phlox 'Strawberries and Cream'

Hybrid Moss Phlox
23981.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Phlox subulata 'Emerald Blue'

Emerald Blue Creeping Phlox
21056.PT 10 Flat
4 4 Best Of Midwest

Phlox subulata 'Emerald Pink'

Emerald Pink Creeping Phlox
21055.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Phlox subulata 'Purple Beauty'

Purple Beauty Creeping Phlox
22413.PT 10 Flat
14 14

Phlox subulata 'Snowflake'

Snowflake Creeping Phlox
22412.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Potentilla neumanniana 'Nana'

Alpine Cinquefoil
21646.PT 10 Flat
9 9

Sagina subulata

Irish Moss
21635.PT 10 Flat
56 56

Sagina subulata 'Aurea'

Scotch Moss
21636.PT 10 Flat
27 27

Sanguisorba officinalis var microcephala 'Little Angel'

Little Angel Dwarf Burnet
24295.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Saponaria ocymoides

Rock Soapwort
23945.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Sedum 'Vera Jameson'

Vera Jameson Stonecrop
20995.PT 10 Flat
49 49

Sedum album 'Coral Carpet'

Coral Carpet Stonecrop
21751.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Sedum album 'Green Ice'

Green Ice Stonecrop
22172.PT 10 Flat
42 42

Sedum floriferum 'Bailey's Gold'

Orange Stonecrop
20252.PT 10 Flat
166 166

Sedum kamtschaticum

Russian Stonecrop
20536.PT 10 Flat
41 41

Sedum reflexum

Blue Spruce Stonecrop
21423.PT 10 Flat
36 36

Sedum rupestre 'Angelina'

Crooked Yellow Stonecrop
21664.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Sedum rupestre 'Angelina', S spurium 'Fuldaglut', S kamtschaticum

Mixed Stonecrop
22175.PT 10 Flat
118 118

Sedum rupestre 'Gold Form'

Prima Angelina Stonecrop
24310.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Sedum sexangulare

Six-sided Stonecrop
21424.PT 10 Flat
36 36

Sedum spurium 'Dragon's Blood'

Dragon's Blood Stonecrop
20300.PT 10 Flat
59 59

Sedum spurium 'John Creech'

John Creech Stonecrop
21638.PT 10 Flat
68 68

Sempervivum 'Black'

Hens and Chicks
23151.PT 10 Flat
32 32

Sempervivum 'Green Wheel'

Hens and Chicks
23152.PT 10 Flat
13 13

Sempervivum 'Oddity'

Hens and Chicks
23736.PT 10 Flat
23 23

Sempervivum 'Pacific Blue Ice'

Hens and Chicks
24222.PT 10 Flat
51 51

Sempervivum 'Rocknoll Rosette'

Hens and Chicks
23592.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Sesleria 'Greenlee Hybrid'

Greenlee's Moor Grass
23805.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Stachys byzantina 'Silver Carpet'

Lamb's Ear
20794.PT 10 Flat
6 6

Stachys minima

Dwarf Betony
21592.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Thymus 'Doone Valley'

Creeping Thyme
21649.PT 10 Flat
52 52

Thymus praecox 'Coccineus'

Creeping Thyme
20016.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Thymus praecox 'Pink Chintz'

Creeping Thyme
21652.PT 10 Flat
67 67

Thymus praecox 'Purple Carpet'

Creeping Thyme
21651.PT 10 Flat
69 69

Thymus pseudolanuginosus

Woolly Thyme
21639.PT 10 Flat
72 72

Thymus serpyllum 'Elfin'

Creeping Thyme
21650.PT 10 Flat
14 14

Veronica 'Blue Sprite'

Speedwell
23982.PT 10 Flat
31 31

Vinca minor 'Alba'

White Periwinkle
20180.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Vinca minor 'Atropurpurea'

Purple Periwinkle
20234.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Vinca minor 'Blue and Gold'

Variegated Periwinkle
21658.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Vinca minor 'Dart's Blue'

Dart's Blue Periwinkle
20212.PT 10 Flat
0 0

Vinca minor 'Ralph Shugert'

Variegated Periwinkle
20183.PT 10 Flat
3 3

Viola 'Painted Porcelain'

Painted Porcelain Violet
23932.PT 10 Flat
16 16

Viola labradorica

Purple Labrador Violet
21642.PT 10 Flat
142 142